Which of the following acts prohibits the marketing of defective or unreasonably dangerous toys?
[…] The Commission shall have no authority under this chapter to regulate any risk of injury associated with electronic product radiation emitted from an electronic product . . . if such risk of injury may be subjected to regulation under subpart 3 of part F of title III of the Public Health Service Act [21 U.S.C. §§ 360hh-ss].

15 U.S.C. § 2080(a).

46.

Id. § 2052(a)(5)(B).

47.

Id. § 2052(a)(5)(C) ("motor vehicles or motor vehicle equipment (as defined by section 30102(a)(6) and (7) of title 49)").

48.

Id. § 2052(a)(5)(D) ("pesticides (as defined by the Federal Insecticide, Fungicide, and Rodenticide Act [7 U.S.C. § 136])").

49.

Id. § 2052(a)(5)(E) ("any article which, if sold by the manufacturer, producer, or importer, would be subject to the tax imposed by section 4181 of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986 [26 U.S.C. § 4181] (determined without regard to any exemptions from such tax provided by section 4182 or 4221, or any other provision of such Code), or any component of any such article"). Section § 4181 of the Internal Revenue Code applies to pistols, revolvers, other firearms, shells, and cartridges.

50.

15 U.S.C. § 2052(a)(5)(F) ("aircraft, aircraft engines, propellers, or appliances (as defined in section 40102(a) of title 49)").

51.

Id. § 2052(a)(5)(G) ("boats which could be subjected to safety regulation under chapter 43 of title 46; vessels, and appurtenances to vessels (other than such boats), which could be subjected to safety regulation under title 52 of the Revised Statutes or other marine safety statutes administered by the department in which the Coast Guard is operating; and equipment (including associated equipment, as defined in section 2101(1) of title 46) to the extent that a risk of injury associated with the use of such equipment on boats or vessels could be eliminated or reduced by actions taken under any statute referred to in this subparagraph").

52.

Id. § 2052(a)(5)(I) ("The term 'food', as used in this subparagraph means all 'food', as defined in section 201(f) of the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act [21 U.S.C. § 321(f)], including poultry and poultry products (as defined in sections 4(e) and (f) of the Poultry Products Inspection Act [21 U.S.C. § 453(e) and (f)]), meat, meat food products (as defined in section 1(j) of the Federal Meat Inspection Act [21 U.S.C. § 601(j)]), and eggs and egg products (as defined in section 4 of the Egg Products Inspection Act [21 U.S.C. § 1033]).").

53.

Id. § 2052(a)(5)(H) ("drugs, devices, or cosmetics (as such terms are defined in sections 201(g), (h), and (i) of the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act [21 U.S.C. § 321(g), (h), and (i)])").

54.

See generally 2014 GAO Coordination Report, supra note 37, at 4 ("By statute, certain categories of products that are regulated by other agencies are excluded from the definition of 'consumer product,' and therefore CPSC does not have jurisdiction over them.").