Which of the following acts prohibits the marketing of defective or unreasonably dangerous toys?
[…] 171.

Consumer Prod. Safety Comm'n, Recall Handbook 14 (2012).

172.

Id. at 14-15.

173.

Id. at 15.

174.

Id.

175.

Id.

176.

Id. at 15-16. Under this program, the Commission aims to approve implementation of a corrective action plan in 20 days or less. Id.

177.

See "Fast-Track Recall Program Wins Award," Consumer Prod. Safety Comm'n, https://www.cpsc.gov/Business—Manufacturing/Recall-Guidance/Innovations-in-American-Government-Award-Fast-Track-Recall-Program/ (last visited Apr. 5, 2018).

178.

15 U.S.C. § 2064(c)-(d).

179.

16 C.F.R. § 1025.3(i) ("Presiding Officer means a person who conducts any adjudicative proceedings under this part, and may include an administrative law judge qualified under Title 5, United States Code, section 3105, but shall not include a Commissioner.").

180.

15 U.S.C. § 2064(c)-(d). These hearings generally are to be conducted in accordance with the APA, 5 U.S.C. § 554. 15 U.S.C. § 2064(f); 16 C.F.R. §§ 1115.21(a), 1025.41.

181.

15 U.S.C. § 2064(g).

182.

Id. §§ 2071, 2076(b)(7); 16 C.F.R. § 115.21(d).

183.

15 U.S.C. § 2073.

184.