Which of the following acts prohibits the marketing of defective or unreasonably dangerous toys?
[…] That question remains to be decided.").

204.

Compare 15 U.S.C. §§ 2061(a)-(b), 2064(c), 2069, 2070 with 15 U.S.C. §§ 2064(c), (d), (f)(2), 2069, 2070.

205.

15 U.S.C. § 2068.

206.

Id. §§ 2069, 2071.

207.

Id. § 2670.

208.

Id. § 2068(a)(1).

209.

Id. § 2068(a)(2).

210.

Id. § 2068(a)(13).

211.

This prohibition does not apply to products approved for export by the U.S. Secretary of the Treasury pursuant to 15 U.S.C. § 2066(e).

212.

15 U.S.C.§ 2068(a)(15 ).

213.

Id. § 2069(c) (stating, in part: "Any civil penalty under this section may be compromised by the Commission.").

214.

Athlone Indus., Inc. v. Consumer Prod. Safety Comm'n, 707 F.2d 1485, 1492 (D.C. Cir. 1983) ("After reviewing the dispositive substantive issue, we conclude, as did the Eighth Circuit, that the Commission lacks the authority to assess civil penalties in an administrative proceeding.